Roadtogaming.Com - Info roadtogaming.com

roadtogaming.com receives about 3,265 unique visitors and 7,183 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,385.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank roadtogaming.com is ranked number 113,678 in the world and 0.000653% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90064, United States and links to network IP address 198.54.115.228. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - roadtogaming.com

Road To Gaming is a best hub to download working PC games for free, all stuff uploaded on this website is full version, best and awesome.
How did roadtogaming.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is roadtogaming.com?

3.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,265
Monthly Unique Visitors:
97,950
Pages per Visit:
2.20
Daily Pageviews:
7,183
Alexa Rank:
113,678 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000653%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:28
Bounce rate:
40.65%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
14.81%
Referral:
5.53%
Search:
79.02%
Social:
0.64%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 41.0%48.7%12830
Pakistan 15.2%16.3%4971
United States 3.2%1.6%359976
South Africa 2.3%1.2%30087
Sri Lanka 2.1%1.7%7339
Indonesia 2.0%1.1%48459
Brazil 1.8%0.9%97789
Bangladesh 1.7%2.3%12967
Malaysia 1.5%1.5%27655
Romania 1.4%2.2%28709
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.6%40872
Algeria 1.0%0.5%27423
Trinidad and Tobago 1.0%3.4%3396
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.9%27658
Egypt 0.8%0.4%51655
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%62427
Philippines 0.7%0.4%43326
Thailand 0.7%0.4%63344
Serbia 0.5%0.3%28081

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
roadtogaming.com
100.00%100.00%2.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush roadtogaming.com
Domain:
  roadtogaming.com
Rank:
  177,671
Organic Keywords:
  13,895
Organic Traffic:
  5,864
Organic Cost:
  $304.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  22
Page Authority:
  30
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
84
Total Backlinks:
  917
Follow Links:
  710
Nofollow Links:
  207
Referring Domains:
  84
Referring IPs:
  78

How socially engaged is roadtogaming.com?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much roadtogaming.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10.53
Monthly Revenue:
$315.90
Yearly Revenue:
$3,843.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 3,498$5.60
United States 115$1.32
Pakistan 1,171$1.24
South Africa 86$0.38
Trinidad and Tobago 244$0.35
Malaysia 108$0.33
United Arab Emirates 65$0.24
Bangladesh 165$0.22
Romania 158$0.19
Brazil 65$0.11
Sri Lanka 122$0.11
Indonesia 79$0.10
Saudi Arabia 43$0.09
Nigeria 29$0.08
Thailand 29$0.07
Philippines 29$0.05
Algeria 36$0.03
Egypt 29$0.02
Serbia 22$0.02

How much money do roadtogaming.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$73.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$889.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,520
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
45,606
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
554,877
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 979$1.57
Pakistan 375$0.40
United States 21$0.24
Indonesia 46$0.06
Romania 33$0.04
United Arab Emirates 9$0.03
Malaysia 9$0.03
Trinidad and Tobago 17$0.02
Saudi Arabia 9$0.02
South Africa 2$0.01
Brazil 4$0.01
Bangladesh 3$0.00
Thailand 2$0.00
Serbia 4$0.00
Philippines 2$0.00
Sri Lanka 2$0.00
Algeria 2$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

How much is roadtogaming.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,385.53

Where is roadtogaming.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.54.115.228
ASN:
AS22612 
ISP:
Namecheap, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90064
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.54.115.228

How fast does roadtogaming.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4220 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://doomna.com/dezaula.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.roadtogaming.com/wp-content/cache/wpsol-minification/css/wpsol_d0b1623b29f8fc38640803fb30391a96.css
http://www.roadtogaming.com/wp-content/cache/wpsol-minification/css/wpsol_5f6799ac70992077b97916ff9b6***91b.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans%3Aregular%2C700
https://doomna.com/btn-style.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.76 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 16% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://doomna.com/btn-style.css (expiration not specified)
https://doomna.com/dezaula.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-86229203-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://doomna.com/dezaula.js could save 3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://doomna.com/btn-style.css could save 1.4KiB (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying https://doomna.com/dezaula.js could save 2KiB (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="slide-out-open" href="#" class="slide-out-open"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.roa…ng.com/page/2/">»</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="topcontrol" class="fa fa-angle-up"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 268B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://doomna.com/btn-style.css could save 268B (12% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

roadtogaming.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

roadtogaming.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to roadtogaming.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 10 Jan 2018 21:08:05 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.33
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Fri, 09 Feb 2018 21:08:05 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1200
MX smx2.web-hosting.com 1200
MX smx1.web-hosting.com 1200
MX smx3.web-hosting.com 1200
A 198.54.115.228 1200
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.namecheaphosting.com
Rname cpanel.tech.namecheap.com
Serial Number 2017080200
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.namecheaphosting.com 3600
NS dns2.namecheaphosting.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-08-23
Domain Age:
1 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: roadtogaming.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Ali Haider Shah
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=roadtogaming.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ROADTOGAMING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2054725985_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-27T10:54:53Z
Creation Date: 2016-08-23T21:22:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-23T21:22:24Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-10T21:07:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
roadtogaming.com widget